What's on

Sat11Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Harpenden, Public Halls

Sat11Apr

From The Jam + The Vapors (Setting Sons Tour) Hastings, White Rock Theatre

Mon13Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Colchester, Arts Centre

Tue14Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Cambridge, The Junction

Thu16Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Southend, Chinnerys

Thu16Apr

Clearwater Creedence Revival Lincoln, The Engine Shed

Fri17Apr

Graham Day & The Gaolers London, The Lexington

Fri17Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity London, Indigo At The o2

Sat18Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Coventry, The Empire

Sat18Apr

Clearwater Creedence Revival Cardiff, Portland House

Mon20Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Manchester, Club Academy

Tue21Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Leeds, University Stylus

Thu23Apr

From The Jam + The Vapors (Setting Sons Tour) Shrewsbury, The Buttermarket

Thu23Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Glasgow, Òran Mór

Fri24Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Fri24Apr

Clearwater Creedence Revival Nottingham, The Level

Fri24Apr

STONE FOUNDATION London, 100 Club

Fri24Apr

Clearwater Creedence Revival Nottingham, The Level

Sat25Apr

From The Jam + the Vapors (Setting Sons Tour) Liverpool, Grand Central Hall

Sat25Apr

Roy Ayers Ubiquity Newcastle, Riverside

Sat25Apr

Stone Foundation London, 100 Club

Wed29Apr

Clearwater Creedence Revival Norwich, Epic Studios

Thu30Apr

Clearwater Creedence Revival Southampton, The Brook

Fri01May

Blancmange Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Fri01May

The Smyths – Meat Is Murder Tour Stroud, Subscription Rooms

Sat02May

BLANCMANGE Glasgow, Òran Mór

Sat02May

Mods Mayday London, Round Chapel

Sun03May

Mods Mayday 2020 London, Round Chapel

Sun03May

Anthony B + Junior Kelly London, Islington Assembly Hall

Fri08May

BLANCMANGE Newcastle, The Riverside

Sat09May

BLANCMANGE Manchester, Gorilla

Sun10May

ANTIBALAS London, Islington Assembly Hall

Mon11May

Monks Road Social London, The Jazz Cafe

Fri15May

Transmission: The Sound of Joy Division Edinburgh, The Voodoo Rooms

Sat16May

The South London, Under the Bridge

Sat16May

JOHN SCOFIELD TRIO London, Cadogan Hall

Sun17May

THE SOUTH Cambridge, The Junction

Sat23May

Tamikrest London, Rich Mix

Thu28May

Sun Kill Moon London, Union Chapel

Fri29May

Mario Biondi London, Union Chapel

Sat30May

Sun Kil Moon London, Union Chapel

Sun31May

Badi Assad London, 229

Sun31May

Theatre of Hate London, Under the Bridge

Wed03Jun

Curtom Orchestra Presents Curtis Mayfield London, Islington Assembly Hall

Wed03Jun

The Beat Brighton, Concorde 2

Fri05Jun

The Beat Coventry, The Empire

Fri05Jun

The 5.6.7.8’s London, 229

Sun07Jun

The 5.6.7.8’s Brighton, Patterns

Tue09Jun

The Beat Cambridge, Junction

Wed10Jun

The Beat Norwich, Epic Studios

Wed10Jun

Mavis Staples London, Union Chapel

Thu11Jun

The Beat Manchester, Club Academy

Thu11Jun

Mavis Staples London, Union Chapel

Fri12Jun

The Beat Glasgow, St Luke's

Mon15Jun

The Beat Belfast, Empire Music Hall

Tue16Jun

The Beat Dublin, Whelans

Thu18Jun

The Beat Northampton, Roadmender

Fri19Jun

The Beat Nottingham, The Level

Sun21Jun

The Beat Wakefield, Warehouse 23

Sun21Jun

Elida Almeida London, 100 Club

Tue23Jun

The Beat Margate, Dreamland

Wed24Jun

The Beat Sheffield, Leadmill

Thu25Jun

The Beat Newcastle, Riverside

Wed01Jul

The Beat Harpenden, Public Halls

Thu02Jul

The Beat London, Electric Ballroom

Fri03Jul

The Beat Salisbury, City Hall

Sun05Jul

The Beat Birmingham, Glee Club

Wed08Jul

The Beat Liverpool, Cavern Club

Thu09Jul

The Beat Cardiff, Portland House

Fri10Jul

The Beat Bristol, Thekla

Sun19Jul

Nearly Dan play Steely Dan London, Jazz Cafe

Thu30Jul

Downliners Sect London, 100 Club

Sat15Aug

The Brit Funk Association London, 100 Club

Thu27Aug

CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL Newcastle, The Cluny

Sat29Aug

The Smyths – Meat Is Murder Tour Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre

Tue01Sep

Bongeziwe Mabandla London, 100 Club

Fri04Sep

Freak Power London, Under the Bridge

Sat05Sep

The Style Councillors – Café Bleu Tour Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sun06Sep

Matt Elliott London, 100 Club

Sun06Sep

Clearwater Creedence Revival Coventry, The Empire

Sun06Sep

Chameleons Newcastle, The Cluny

Mon07Sep

Chameleons Glasgow, Òran Mór

Tue08Sep

Chameleons Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Thu10Sep

From The Jam + The Vapors (Setting Sons Tour) Glasgow, Queen Margaret Union

Thu10Sep

Chameleons Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Fri11Sep

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Coventry, The Empire

Fri11Sep

The Style Councillors – Café Bleu Tour Edinburgh, La Belle Angele

Fri11Sep

Chameleons Cambridge, Junction

Fri11Sep

The Specials Ltd Manchester, Club Academy

Sat12Sep

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Lincoln, The Engine Shed

Sun13Sep

Chameleons Brighton, Concorde 2

Mon14Sep

Chameleons Bristol, Fiddlers

Tue15Sep

Chameleons Cardiff, Portland House

Thu17Sep

Chameleons Liverpool, Cavern Club

Fri18Sep

BLANCMANGE Hull, The Welly Club

Fri18Sep

The Specials Ltd Brighton, Patterns

Sat19Sep

BLANCMANGE Leeds, The Wardrobe

Sat19Sep

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Thu24Sep

BLANCMANGE Shrewsbury, The Buttermarket

Fri25Sep

Clearwater Creedence Revival Oxford, The Bullingdon

Fri25Sep

BLANCMANGE Birmingham, o2 Institute 2

Fri25Sep

Kingdom of Madness London, Under the Bridge

Fri25Sep

The Specials Ltd Norwich, Waterfront

Sat26Sep

Mary Coughlan Shoreditch, Town Hall

Sat26Sep

BLANCMANGE Liverpool, Grand Central Hall

Sat26Sep

Clearwater Creedence Revival Brighton, Concorde 2

Sat26Sep

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Harpenden, Public Halls

Thu01Oct

BLANCMANGE Bristol, The Fleece

Thu01Oct

The Smyths – Meat Is Murder Tour Blackpool, Bootleg Social

Thu01Oct

CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL Newcastle, The Cluny

Thu01Oct

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Thu01Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Fri02Oct

BLANCMANGE Harpenden, Public Halls

Fri02Oct

The Boomtown Rats Cardiff, Great Hall

Fri02Oct

CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL Glasgow, St Luke's

Fri02Oct

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Sheffield, Foundry

Fri02Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Fri02Oct

The Specials Ltd Coventry, The Empire

Fri02Oct

Stone Foundation Belfast, Empire Music Hall

Sat03Oct

BLANCMANGE Brighton, Concorde 2

Sat03Oct

CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Sat03Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Glasgow, Òran Mór

Sat03Oct

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Cardiff, Portland House

Sat03Oct

Praying Mantis London, ULU Live

Sat03Oct

Stone Foundation Dublin, Whelans

Tue06Oct

LUKE HAINES & PETER BUCK London, 100 Club

Tue06Oct

The Boomtown Rats London, Palladium

Wed07Oct

LUKE HAINES & PETER BUCK London, 100 Club

Wed07Oct

The Boomtown Rats Brighton, Brighton Dome

Thu08Oct

BLANCMANGE Norwich, Arts Centre

Thu08Oct

Stone Foundation Blackpool, Bootleg Social

Fri09Oct

BLANCMANGE Colchester, Arts Centre

Fri09Oct

The Christians Cambridge, Junction 2

Fri09Oct

Nouvelle Vague Liverpool, Grand Central Hall

Fri09Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Cardiff, Portland House

Fri09Oct

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Leeds, University Stylus

Fri09Oct

The Specials Ltd Hull, The Welly Club

Fri09Oct

Stone Foundation Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Sat10Oct

BLANCMANGE Cardiff, Portland House

Sat10Oct

The Style Councillors – Café Bleu Tour Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Sat10Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Gloucester, Guildhall

Sat10Oct

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Middlesbrough, The Empire

Sat10Oct

The Specials Ltd Wakefield, Warehouse 23

Sat10Oct

Nouvelle Vague Manchester, Dancehouse

Sat10Oct

Stone Foundation Manchester, Club Academy

Sun11Oct

Nouvelle Vague Newcastle, The Boiler Shop

Tue13Oct

Calibro 35 – Momentum Tour London, Islington Assembly Hall

Tue13Oct

Nouvelle Vague Leeds, Varieties

Wed14Oct

Nouvelle Vague Birmingham, Glee Club

Thu15Oct

Nouvelle Vague Stoke, The Sugarmill

Thu15Oct

BLANCMANGE Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Thu15Oct

Stone Foundation Cardiff, Portland House

Fri16Oct

Nouvelle Vague Nottingham, The Level

Fri16Oct

BLANCMANGE London, Under the Bridge

Fri16Oct

The Christians Manchester, Gorilla

Fri16Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Norwich, Epic Studios

Fri16Oct

The Brand New Heavies Leeds, University Stylus

Fri16Oct

The Specials Ltd Blackpool, Bootleg Social

Fri16Oct

Stone Foundation Bristol, Fiddlers Club

Sat17Oct

Nouvelle Vague Bristol, Thekla

Sat17Oct

BLANCMANGE Northampton, Roadmender

Sat17Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Colchester, Arts Centre

Sat17Oct

The Brand New Heavies Harpenden, Public Halls

Sat17Oct

The Specials Ltd Leicester, Funky Music Cafe

Sat17Oct

Stone Foundation Exeter, Phoenix

Sat17Oct

Martin Stephenson & The Daintees Bristol, Fiddlers Club

Mon19Oct

Nouvelle Vague Cardiff, Portland House

Mon19Oct

The Boomtown Rats Manchester, o2 Ritz

Tue20Oct

Nouvelle Vague London, Union Chapel

Thu22Oct

BLANCMANGE Exeter, Exeter Phoenix

Thu22Oct

Nouvelle Vague Cambridge, The Junction

Thu22Oct

Stone Foundation Guildford, The Boileroom

Fri23Oct

BLANCMANGE Gloucester, Guildhall

Fri23Oct

The Christians Glasgow, Òran Mór

Fri23Oct

CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL Stroud, Subscription Rooms

Fri23Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Southampton, The Brook

Fri23Oct

Nouvelle Vague Brighton, Chalk

Fri23Oct

The Brand New Heavies Coventry, The Empire

Fri23Oct

The Specials Ltd Glasgow, The Garage G2

Fri23Oct

Stone Foundation Harpenden, Public Halls

Fri23Oct

Martin Stephenson & The Daintees Manchester, Academy 3

Sat24Oct

Clearwater Creedence Revival Dorking, Dorking Halls

Sat24Oct

BLANCMANGE Southampton, The Brook

Sat24Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Sat24Oct

Nouvelle Vague Harpenden, Public Halls

Sat24Oct

The Brand New Heavies Brighton, Chalk

Sat24Oct

The Specials Ltd Edinburgh, La Belle Angele

Sat24Oct

Stone Foundation Southend, Chinnerys

Sat24Oct

Secret Affair ‘Behind Closed Doors’ Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sun25Oct

Nouvelle Vague Warwick, Arts Centre

Mon26Oct

The Boomtown Rats York, Barbican

Tue27Oct

Nouvelle Vague Colchester, Arts Centre

Wed28Oct

The Boomtown Rats Birmingham, Town Hall

Wed28Oct

Nouvelle Vague Exeter, Phoenix

Thu29Oct

Nouvelle Vague Gloucester, Guildhall

Thu29Oct

Stone Foundation Edinburgh, La Belle Angele

Fri30Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Newcastle, The Cluny

Fri30Oct

Nouvelle Vague Southampton, The Brook

Fri30Oct

The Brand New Heavies London, Indigo At The o2

Fri30Oct

The Specials Ltd Leeds, The Wardrobe

Fri30Oct

Stone Foundation Glasgow, Òran Mór

Fri30Oct

Secret Affair ‘Behind Closed Doors’ Manchester, Club Academy

Sat31Oct

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Manchester, Gorilla

Sat31Oct

Nouvelle Vague Dorking, Dorking Halls

Sat31Oct

The Brand New Heavies Bristol, Anson Rooms

Sat31Oct

The Specials Ltd Newcastle, The Cluny

Sat31Oct

Stone Foundation Newcastle, Riverside

Sat31Oct

Secret Affair ‘Behind Closed Doors’ Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Mon02Nov

Nouvelle Vague Norwich, Epic Studios

Tue03Nov

The Boomtown Rats Gateshead, Sage

Wed04Nov

The Boomtown Rats Glasgow, Old Fruit Market

Wed04Nov

Nouvelle Vague Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Thu05Nov

Nouvelle Vague Aberdeen, The Lemon Tree

Thu05Nov

Ian Siegal Unplugged London, 100 Club

Thu05Nov

Stone Foundation Colchester, Arts Centre

Fri06Nov

The Christians Southampton, The Brook

Fri06Nov

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Cambridge, Junction

Fri06Nov

Nouvelle Vague Glasgow, Òran Mór

Fri06Nov

The Brand New Heavies Lincoln, The Engine Shed

Fri06Nov

The Specials Ltd Sheffield, Leadmill

Fri06Nov

Stone Foundation Norwich, Waterfront

Sat07Nov

The Style Councillors – Café Bleu Tour Shrewsbury, The Buttermarket

Sat07Nov

The Smyths – Meat Is Murder Tour Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sat07Nov

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Southend, Chinnerys

Sat07Nov

The Brand New Heavies Nottingham, The Level

Sat07Nov

Stone Foundation London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sat07Nov

Secret Affair ‘Behind Closed Doors’ Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Mon09Nov

The Boomtown Rats Cheltenham, Town Hall

Thu12Nov

The Specials Ltd Liverpool, Cavern Club

Thu12Nov

Stone Foundation Stoke, The Sugarmill

Fri13Nov

The Christians Colchester, Arts Centre

Fri13Nov

The Style Councillors – Café Bleu Tour Camberley, Camberley Theatre

Fri13Nov

The Blockheads Cambridge, Junction

Fri13Nov

The Brand New Heavies Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Fri13Nov

The Specials Ltd Birmingham, The Hare & Hounds

Fri13Nov

Stone Foundation Stroud, Subscription Rooms

Sat14Nov

The Blockheads Coventry, The Empire

Sat14Nov

The Brand New Heavies Glasgow, Queen Margaret Union

Sat14Nov

The Specialis Ltd London, 229

Sat14Nov

Stone Foundation Liverpool, District

Wed18Nov

Ben L’Oncle Soul London, Islington Assembly Hall

Fri20Nov

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Northampton, Roadmender

Fri20Nov

The Blockheads Southampton, The Brook

Fri20Nov

The Brand New Heavies Cardiff, Y Plas

Fri20Nov

Martin Stephenson & The Daintees Birmingham, The Night Owl

Sat21Nov

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Harpenden, Public Halls

Sat21Nov

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) London, Under the Bridge

Sat21Nov

The Blockheads Brighton, Concorde 2

Sat21Nov

The Brand New Heavies Salisbury, City Hall

Sat21Nov

The Specials Ltd Northampton, Roadmender

Mon23Nov

THE BLUEBEATERS London, 100 Club

Thu26Nov

The Specials Ltd Harpenden, Public Halls

Thu26Nov

Stone Foundation Southampton, The Brook

Fri27Nov

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Shrewsbury, The Buttermarket

Fri27Nov

The Blockheads Cardiff, Portland House

Fri27Nov

The Brand New Heavies Liverpool, Grand Central Hall

Fri27Nov

Stone Foundation Brighton, Concorde 2

Sat28Nov

The Vapors (New Clear Days Tour) Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sat28Nov

The Blockheads Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Sat28Nov

The Brand New Heavies Manchester, o2 Ritz

Sat28Nov

Stone Foundation Margate, Dreamland

Thu03Dec

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Dorking, Dorking Halls

Thu03Dec

Stone Foundation Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Fri04Dec

The Smyths – Meat Is Murder Tour Dover, The Booking Hall

Fri04Dec

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Bristol, Fiddlers

Fri04Dec

The Specials Ltd Guildford, The Boileroom

Fri04Dec

Stone Foundation Birmingham, o2 Institute2

Fri04Dec

Martin Stephenson & The Daintees Stockton, Georgian Theatre

Sat05Dec

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sat05Dec

The Special Ltd Stoke, The Sugarmill

Sat05Dec

Stone Foundation Northampton, Roadmender

Sat05Dec

Martin Stephenson & The Daintees Edinburgh, La Belle Angele

Thu10Dec

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Cambridge, Junction

Fri11Dec

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Northampton, Roadmender

Fri11Dec

The Blockheads Norwich, Epic Studios

Sat12Dec

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Norwich, Epic Studios

Sat12Dec

The Blockheads London, 229

Thu17Dec

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Aberdeen, The Lemon Tree

Fri18Dec

The Blockheads Northampton, Roadmender

Fri18Dec

The Specials Ltd Colchester, Arts Centre

Sat19Dec

The Blockheads Manchester, Club Academy

Fri15Jan

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Manchester, Academy 2

Sat16Jan

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Liverpool, Grand Central Hall

Thu21Jan

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Southend, Chinnerys

Fri22Jan

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 Glasgow, The Classic Grand

Fri22Jan

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Brighton, Concorde 2

Sat23Jan

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 Edinburgh, The Liquid Room

Sat23Jan

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Southampton, The Brook

Sun24Jan

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 Newcastle, The Cluny

Tue26Jan

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Thu28Jan

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 London, Islington Assembly Hall

Fri29Jan

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 Brighton, Concorde 2

Fri29Jan

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Newcastle, The Boiler Shop

Sat30Jan

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Sat30Jan

Big Country (Wonderland Tour) Blackburn, King Georges Hall

Mon01Feb

Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 Norwich, Waterfront

Sat13Feb

The Skids ‘Unplugged’ Harpenden, Public Halls

Tue16Feb

The Skids ‘Unplugged’ Frome, Cheese & Grain

Wed17Feb

The Skids ‘Unplugged’ Cardiff, Portland House

Wed17Feb

The Skids ‘Unplugged’ Cardiff, Portland House

Thu18Feb

The Skids ‘Unplugged’ Blackburn, King Georges Hall

Fri19Feb

The Skids ‘Unplugged’ Dunfermline, Carnegie Hall

Fri19Feb

The Skids ‘Unplugged’ Blackburn, King Georges Hall

Sat20Feb

Terry & Gerry London, 100 Club

Sat20Feb

Hue and Cry London, Union Chapel

Sat27Feb

Atmosfear London, 100 Club

Sat06Mar

Fuel Fandango London, Islington Assembly Hall

Fri16Apr

Carl Palmer London, Under The Bridge