What's on

Corduroy Oxford, The Bullingdon

Thu25Apr

Nouvelle Vague Glasgow, St Luke's

Thu25Apr

Corduroy London, 229

Fri26Apr

Blancmange Southend, Chinnerys

Fri26Apr

Nouvelle Vague Edinburgh, Liquid Rooms

Fri26Apr

The Spitfires London, 100 Club

Fri26Apr

Blancmange London, Under The Bridge

Sat27Apr

Nouvelle Vague Gateshead, Sage Two

Sat27Apr

Corduroy Southend, Chinnerys

Sat27Apr

The Spitfires London, 100 Club

Sat27Apr

Nouvelle Vague Manchester, Gorilla

Sun28Apr

Wreckless Eric Leeds, The Wardrobe

Thu02May

Glen Matlock Brighton, The Haunt

Thu02May

Blancmange Sheffield, The Leadmill

Fri03May

Wreckless Eric Liverpool, Philharmonic Hall

Fri03May

Glen Matlock London, 229

Fri03May

Blancmange Liverpool, Arts Club Theatre

Sat04May

Wreckless Eric Manchester, Rebellion

Sat04May

Lee Fields & The Expressions London, o2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat04May

Glen Matlock Southend, Chinnerys

Sat04May

Mods Mayday 2019 London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sun05May

Quadrophenia At 40 (Evening) London, Islington Assembly Hall

Mon06May

Quadrophenia At 40 (Matinee) London, Islington Assembly Hall

Mon06May

Wreckless Eric Nottingham, The Loft

Tue07May

Wreckless Eric Newcastle, The Cluny

Thu09May

From The Jam – That’s Entertainment Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Thu09May

Blancmange Manchester, Gorilla

Fri10May

Wreckless Eric Bristol, Fiddlers Club

Fri10May

Stone Foundation Oxford, The Bullingdon

Fri10May

Graham Day & The Forefathers Nottingham, The Loft

Sat11May

Blancmange Birmingham, The Hare And Hounds

Sat11May

Stone Foundation Southampton, The Brook

Sat11May

Theatre of Hate London, 229

Thu16May

London Calling play the clash Edinburgh, The Voodoo Rooms

Thu16May

John Scofield Combo 66 London, Cadogan Hall

Fri17May

Wreckless Eric London, 100 Club

Fri17May

Theatre of Hate Manchester, Club Academy

Fri17May

Stone Foundation York, Fibbers

Fri17May

Wreckless Eric Brighton, Patterns

Sat18May

Stone Foundation Birmingham, O2 Institute

Sat18May

Transglobal Underground Ft. Natacha Atlas London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sat18May

Chameleons Vox London, Dingwalls

Tue21May

Wreckless Eric Edinburgh, The Voodoo Rooms

Fri24May

London Calling play the clash Leamington Spa, The Zephyr Lounge

Fri24May

Stone Foundation Belfast, Limelight 2

Fri24May

Glen Matlock Edinburgh, La Belle Angele

Fri24May

Wreckless Eric Glasgow, Oran Mor

Sat25May

From The Jam – That’s Entertainment Camberley, Camberley Theatre

Sun26May

Meshell Ndegeocello London, Dingwalls

Thu30May

Sonny Landreth + Son of Dave London, Islington Assembly Hall

Thu30May

The Budos Band London, Islington Assembly Hall

Fri31May

Glen Matlock Manchester, Rebellion

Fri31May

Jo Harman London, Omeara

Sun02Jun

Flamin’ Groovies + THE GALILEO 7 London, Under the Bridge

Fri07Jun

Betty Harris London, 100 Club

Fri14Jun

Rumours London, The Lexington

Sat15Jun

London Calling play the Clash Colchester, The Arts Centre

Sat15Jun

Betty Harris Manchester, Deaf Institute

Sat15Jun

London Calling play The Clash Manchester, Rebellion

Fri21Jun

London Calling play The Clash Gloucester, Gloucester Guildhall

Sat22Jun

Groundation London, Under the Bridge

Wed26Jun

Mother Earth London, 100 Club

Thu27Jun

Innervisions – Saul Williams London, Under the Bridge

Thu04Jul

INNERVISIONS – DOWN TO THE BONE London, Under the Bridge

Fri05Jul

Innervisions – Gilberto Gil London, o2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sun07Jul

Innervisions – Jarrod Lawson London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sun07Jul

Innervisions – Monday Michiru London, Under the Bridge

Sun07Jul

R.E.M. By Stipe London, 100 Club

Sat13Jul

Walter Lure’s L.A.M.F Manchester, Rebellion

Fri09Aug

James Mason London, Islington Assembly Hall

Thu22Aug

The Stargazers London, 100 Club

Sat24Aug

Secret Affair + The Truth Brighton, Concorde 2

Sun25Aug

Departure Lounge Brighton, The Green Door Store

Fri13Sep

Departure Lounge London, The Lexington

Sat14Sep

Spear of Destiny Manchester, Gorilla

Sat21Sep

Alexander O’Neal + Loose Ends London, Indigo At The o2

Fri27Sep

Martin Turner London, Under the Bridge

Fri27Sep

Spear of Destiny London, Under the Bridge

Sat28Sep

Nine Below Zero Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sat05Oct

Big Country Hull, The Welly

Thu10Oct

From The Jam – Setting Sons Dorking, Dorking Halls

Thu10Oct

Nine Below Zero Southend, Chinnerys

Fri11Oct

Big Country Leeds, University Stylus

Fri11Oct

The Specials Ltd. Northampton, Roadmender

Fri11Oct

From The jam – Setting Sons Margate, Winter Gardens

Fri11Oct

Nine Below Zero Southampton, The Brook

Sat12Oct

The Specials Ltd. Norwich, Waterfront

Sat12Oct

The Style Councillors Newcastle, The Cluny

Sat12Oct

Aswad London, Under the Bridge

Sat12Oct

From The Jam – Setting Sons Walthamstow, Assembly Hall

Sat12Oct

Angie Stone Birmingham, O2 Institute

Thu17Oct

Big Country Dorking, Dorking Halls

Thu17Oct

Curved Air London, 100 Club

Thu17Oct

Nine Below Zero Liverpool, Arts Club Theatre

Fri18Oct

Angie Stone Manchester, o2 Ritz

Fri18Oct

The Chords UK + Department S Bristol, Fiddlers Club

Fri18Oct

Big Country Brighton, Concorde 2

Fri18Oct

The Style Councillors Leeds, The Wardrobe

Fri18Oct

Angie Stone London, Indigo at the o2

Sat19Oct

Nine Below Zero Manchester, Gorilla

Sat19Oct

The Chords UK + Department S Nottingham, The Loft

Sat19Oct

Big Country Margate, Dreamland

Sat19Oct

The Style Councillors Norwich, Waterfront Studio

Sat19Oct

From the Jam – Setting Sons Cardiff, The Great Hall

Sat19Oct

The Mighty Mocambos London, 100 Club

Wed23Oct

Big Country Norwich, Waterfront

Thu24Oct

THE DETROIT COBRAS London, Electric Ballroom

Thu24Oct

Nine Below Zero Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre

Fri25Oct

The Chords UK + Department S Leeds, The Hi Fi Club

Fri25Oct

Big Country Northampton, Roadmender

Fri25Oct

The Specials Ltd. Glasgow, Stereo

Fri25Oct

THE DETROIT COBRAS Newcastle, The Riverside

Fri25Oct

From The Jam – Setting Sons Middlesbrough, The Empire

Fri25Oct

Nine Below Zero Carlisle, Old Fire Station

Sat26Oct

The Chords UK + Department S Manchester, Night & Day

Sat26Oct

Big Country Sheffield, Leadmill

Sat26Oct

The Specials Ltd. Edinburgh, La Belle Angele

Sat26Oct

The Detroit Cobras Glasgow, St Luke's

Sat26Oct

The Detroit Cobras Manchester, Gorilla

Sun27Oct

From The Jam – Setting Sons Leeds, University Stylus

Sun27Oct

Big Country Cambridge, Junction J1

Thu31Oct

Stone Foundation Edinburgh, The Voodoo Rooms

Thu31Oct

Nine Below Zero Dover, The Booking Hall

Fri01Nov

The Christians London, Under The Bridge

Fri01Nov

The Chords UK + Department S Edinburgh, The Voodoo Rooms

Fri01Nov

Big Country Salisbury, City Hall

Fri01Nov

The Specials Ltd. London, 100 Club

Fri01Nov

Stone Foundation Manchester, Gorilla

Fri01Nov

Nine Below Zero Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Sat02Nov

The Chords UK + Department S Newcastle, The Cluny

Sat02Nov

Big Country Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sat02Nov

The Specials Ltd. Dover, The Booking Hall

Sat02Nov

The Style Councillors Birmingham, The Hare & Hounds

Sat02Nov

Stone Foundation Liverpool, Arts Club

Sat02Nov

Raging Bull 14.00 (Screen 1)

Sat02Nov

Jawbone 17.15 (Screen 1)

Sat02Nov

THE FIGHTER 20.00 (Screen 1)

Sat02Nov

MANNY 14.45 (Screen 2)

Sat02Nov

Cinderella Man 19.00 (Screen 2)

Sat02Nov

From The Jam – Setting Sons Sheffield, The Foundry

Sat02Nov

Cradle of Champions 16.45 (Screen 2)

Sat02Nov

Fighters 14.00 (Screen 1)

Sun03Nov

Million Dollar Baby 17.00 (Screen 1)

Sun03Nov

Fat City 20.30 (Screen 1)

Sun03Nov

Creed 17.15 (Screen 2)

Sun03Nov

Southpaw 14.45 (Screen 2)

Sun03Nov

The Boxer 20.00 (Screen 2)

Sun03Nov

Big Country Shrewsbury, The Buttermarket

Thu07Nov

Stone Foundation Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Thu07Nov

From The Jam – Setting Sons Norfolk, King's Lynn Corn Exchange

Thu07Nov

Nine Below Zero Bilston, The Robin 2

Fri08Nov

The Chords UK + Department S Dover, The Booking Hall

Fri08Nov

Big Country Nottingham, The Level

Fri08Nov

The Specials Ltd. Leamington Spa, The Zephyr Lounge

Fri08Nov

Stone Foundation Newcastle, The Riverside

Fri08Nov

The Blow Monkeys London, Under the Bridge

Fri08Nov

Nine Below Zero Nottingham, Riverside

Sat09Nov

Big Country Manchester, Gorilla

Sat09Nov

The Specials Ltd. Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sat09Nov

Stone Foundation Glasgow, The Garage G2

Sat09Nov

From The Jam – Setting Sons Cambridge, Corn Exchange

Sat09Nov

“Sugaray” Rayford London, 100 Club

Mon11Nov

Judith Hill London, Under the Bridge

Mon11Nov

Stone Foundation Leeds, The Wardrobe

Thu14Nov

Nine Below Zero Gloucester, Gloucester Guildhall

Fri15Nov

London Calling Play The Clash Leeds, The Hi-Fi Club

Fri15Nov

The Specials Ltd. Hertford, Corn Exchange

Fri15Nov

Stone Foundation Norwich, Waterfront

Fri15Nov

Trouble Funk London, Indigo At The o2

Fri15Nov

From The Jam – Setting Sons Blackburn, King Georges Hall

Fri15Nov

Nine Below Zero Brighton, Concorde 2

Sat16Nov

The Style Councillors Manchester, Gorilla

Sat16Nov

Stone Foundation London, Electric Ballroom

Sat16Nov

From The Jam – Setting Sons Lincoln, The Engine Shed

Sat16Nov

From The Jam – Setting Sons Nottingham, Rock City

Sun17Nov

Nearly Dan London, Jazz Cafe

Sun17Nov

Stone Foundation Sheffield, Yellow Arch Studios

Thu21Nov

MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES Birmingham, The Hare & Hounds

Thu21Nov

Nine Below Zero Leeds, Wardrobe

Fri22Nov

London Calling play The Clash Margate Kent, Dreamland

Fri22Nov

The Specials Ltd. Colchester, Arts Centre

Fri22Nov

The Style Councillors Northampton, Roadmender

Fri22Nov

Stone Foundation Brighton, The Haunt

Fri22Nov

From the Jam – Setting Sons Wakefield, Warehouse 23

Fri22Nov

Nine Below Zero York, Fibbers

Sat23Nov

London Calling play The Clash Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre

Sat23Nov

The Selecter London, o2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat23Nov

The Specials Ltd. Brighton, The Haunt

Sat23Nov

The Style Councillors Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Sat23Nov

Stone Foundation Bristol, Thekla

Sat23Nov

Big Country Southampton, The Brook

Thu28Nov

MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES Brighton, The Green Door Store

Thu28Nov

Big Country Oxford, Town Hall

Fri29Nov

The Specials Ltd. Manchester, Rebellion

Fri29Nov

The Style Councillors Cardiff, The Globe

Fri29Nov

LONDON CALLING play The Clash Oxford, TheBullingdon

Fri29Nov

Nine Below Zero Bristol, Fiddlers

Sat30Nov

Big Country London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sat30Nov

The Specials Ltd. Newcastle, The Cluny

Sat30Nov

The Style Councillors Shrewsbury, The Buttermarket

Sat30Nov

MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES Colchester, Arts Centre

Sat30Nov

From The Jam – Setting Sons London, Indigo At The o2

Sat30Nov

MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES Edinburgh, The Voodoo Rooms

Thu05Dec

Nine Below Zero Cambridge, Cambridge Junction

Fri06Dec

The Style Councillors Hertford, Corn Exchange

Fri06Dec

Nine Below Zero London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sat07Dec

Bad Manners London, Under the Bridge

Sat07Dec

Big Country Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre

Thu12Dec

Nine Below Zero Colchester, Colchester Arts Centre

Fri13Dec

Big Country Birmingham, The Mill

Fri13Dec

Nine Below Zero Northampton, Roadmender

Sat14Dec

Big Country Blackburn, King Georges Hall

Sat14Dec

Terry & Gerry London, 100 Club

Sat08Feb

Atmosfear London, 100 Club

Sat21Mar

Mods Mayday 2020 London, Islington Assembly Hall

Sun03May